SPARTA WESTVLETEREN - CHAMPION D1 EN TITRE
EFFECTIF 2019Leaders THOMAS Geraint > 1.220.880€
MOSCON Gianni > 1.280.880€
CHAVES Johan Esteban > 510.898€
Lieutenants VAKOC Petr > 312.898€
PEDERSEN Mads > 289.200€
FRANK Mathias > 274.898€
Sprinters BAUHAUS Phil > 270.898€
BOUDAT Thomas > 161.280€
MENTEN Milan > 152.898€
SWIFT Ben > 15.000€
Baroudeurs LAMMERTINK Maurits > 131.920€
VILLELLA Davide > 116.640€
MOSER Moreno > 72.898€
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan > 8.798€
Vieille garde NAVARRO Daniel > 151.680€
SEPULVEDA Eduardo > 33.150€
KREDER Michel > 28.602€
STANNARD Ian > 23.460€
POZDNYAKOV Kirill > 8.550€
Jeunesse MADER Gino > 32.898€
JOHANSEN Julius > 32.898€
HOFSTEDE Lennard > 9.690€
THIJSSEN Gerben > 6.098€
HISTORIQUE DE L'EQUIPE
2018 - CHAMPION de D1 (7813 pts) ==> Thomas 1837 - Fuglsang 1104 - Terpstra 1030 - Moscon 912 - Poels 528
2017 - 6e de D2 (4146 pts) ==> Thomas 726 - Caruso 632 - Van Aert 341 - Senechal 278 - Lammertink 222 - Villella 222
2016 - 11e de D2 (4322 pts) ==> Poels 815 - Stybar 691 - Trentin 613 - Villella 303 - Senechal 259
2015 - 18e de D1 (4470 pts) ==> Stybar 921 - Ponzi 405 - Hivert 385 - Lammertink M. 370 - Pelucchi 337
2014 - 9e de D1 (5519 pts) ==> Wellens 721 - Stybar 635 - Betancur 609 - Konig 448 - Niemiec 400
2013 - CHAMPION de D2 (5710 pts) ==> Kelderman 605 - Thomas 578 - Stybar 577 - Niemiec 537 - Danielson 459
2012 - 11e de D2 (4057 pts) ==> Kiserlovski 491 - Poels 457 - Danielson 377 - Guardini 321 - Stybar 261
PALMARES2018Le Samyn (Terpstra)
Ruta del Sol (Poels-Fuglsang)
E3 Harelbeke (Terpstra-Moscon-Roelandts)
Tour des Flandres (Terpstra)
Tour de Thaïlande (Dyball)
Critérium du Dauphiné (Thomas - Navarro - Moscon)
TOUR DE FRANCE (Thomas - Fuglsang)
Coppa Agostoni (Moscon)
Tour de Toscane (Moscon)
Tour of Almaty (Villella)
Tour du Guangxi (Moscon)
Champion Ukraine ITT (Polivoda)
Champion Italie ITT (Moscon)
Cholet Pays de Loire (Boudat)
+3e Paris-Roubaix (Terpstra) - 3e Tour de Romandie (Fuglsang) - 2e Ch.Monde ITT par equipes (Terpstra-Moscon) - 2e Paris-Tours (Terpstra)
2017Tour des Alpes (Thomas)
Tour d'Azerbaïdjan (Pozdnyakov)
Tour de Suisse (Caruso-Betancur-Mamykin)
Ronde van Limburg (VanAert)
Bruges Cycling Classic (VanAert)
Grand Prix Pino Cerami (VanAert-Daniel)
Dwars Door Het Hageland (VanderHoorn-VanAert)
Schaal Sels (VanderHoorn-VanAert)
Champion des Pays Bas (Sinkeldam)
+2e Tirreno Adriatico (Thomas) - 2 Belgium Tour (Lammertink-VanAert) -
2016Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (POELS)
Liège-Bastogne-Liège (POELS)Binche - Chimay - Binche - Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke (STYBAR-CAPIOT)
Japan Cup (VILLELLA)
==> Autres performances : 2 Victoires d'étape Tour d'Italie (CICCONE & TRENTIN)
+ 5e Il Lombardia (VILLELLA) - 4e Flèche Wallonne (POELS) - 8e Ronde Van Vlaanderen (STYBAR)
2015Trofeo Santanyi (PELUCCHI)
Trofeo Palma (PELUCCHI)
Herald Sun Tour (MEYER C.)
Strade Bianche (STYBAR)
Garmin Velothon Berlin (SINKELDAM)
Binche - Chimay - Binche (SINKELDAM)
Coppa Sabatini (LAMMERTINK M.-PONZI)
==> Autres performances : Victoire d'étape Tour de France (STYBAR)
+2e Paris-Roubaix (STYBAR) - 9e Ronde Van Vlaanderen (STYBAR) - 2e GP OuestFrance Plouay (PONZI)
2014Tour du Haut Var (BETANCUR)
Paris-Nice (BETANCUR)
Tour of Utah (DANIELSON)
World Ports Classic (SINKELDAM-PELUCCHI)
Champion Rep.Tchèque (STYBAR)
==> Autres performances : Victoire ENECO TOUR (WELLENS) - Victoire Binche-Chimay-Binche (STYBAR)
+ 4e Il Lombardia (WELLENS) - 5e Paris-Roubaix (STYBAR) - 7e Milan-SanRemo (STYBAR)
2013Tour de Taiwan (B.SULZBERGER)
Tour du Danemark (KELDERMAN)
Eneco Tour (STYBAR-KELDERMAN)
Tre Valli Varesine (DURASEK-BONGIORNO)
Tour d'Alberta (ANDERSON)
Tour d'Emilie (VILLELLA-BONGIORNO)
==> Autres performances : 2e Tour Down Under (THOMAS-KELDERMAN) - 3e Tour de Romandie (DANIELSON-KELDERMAN) - 4e E3 Prijs (THOMAS) - 6e GIRO (NIEMIEC)
2012Tour de Murcie (POELS-PARDILLA)
A Travers Drenthe (MARKUS-COLLI)
Championnat du Canada CLM (TUFT)
Championnat de Croatie sur route (DURASEK-KISERLOVSKI)
Tour of Qinghai Lake (GUARDINI)
==> Autres performances : 5e Flèche Wallonne (KISERLOVSKI)
HISTORIQUE DES COUREURS
5 saisons dans l'équipe - HALL OF FAME
Zdenek STYBAR '12 '13 '14 '15 '16 - Total des points acquis : 3.085 points
5 saisons dans l'équipe
Davide VILLELLA '13 '14 '15 '16 '17 - Total des points acquis : 752 points
Ryan ANDERSON '13 '14 '15 '16 '17 - Total des points acquis : 361 points
4 saisons dans l'équipe
Wouter POELS '12 '13 '14 '16 - Total des points acquis : 1.878 points
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC '13 '14 '15 '16 - Total des points acquis : 1.142 points
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR '14 '15 '16 '17 - Total des points acquis : 798 points
Ramon SINKELDAM '14 '15 '16 '17 - Total des points acquis : 779 points
Cameron MEYER '13 '14 '15 '16 - Total des points acquis : 682 points
Florian SENECHAL '14 '15 '16 '17 - Total des points acquis : 608 points
Matteo PELUCCHI '14 '15 '16 '17 - Total des points acquis : 593 points
3 saisons dans l'équipe
Tom DANIELSON '12 '13 '14 - Total des points acquis : 1123 points
Matteo TRENTIN '12 '13 '16 - Total des points acquis : 909 points
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON '12 '13 '14 - Total des points acquis : 804 points
Maurits LAMMERTINK '14 '15 '17 - Total des points acquis : 401 points
Perrig QUEMENEUR '12 '14 '15 - Total des points acquis : 72 points
2 saisons dans l'équipeGeraint THOMAS '13 '17 (578pts) - Andrea GUARDINI '12 '13 (500pts) - Damiano CARUSO '15 '17 (307pts) - Kristjan DURASEK '12 '13 (286pts) - Matthew GOSS '13 '14 (279pts) - Amaury CAPIOT '16 '17 (250pts) - Michael GOGL '16 '17 (147pts) - Bernard SULZBERGER '13 '14 (135pts) - David MENUT '15 '16 (128pts) - Guillaume LEVARLET '15 '16 (125pts) - Alberto BETTIOL '14 '15 (64pts) - Matteo MALUCELLI '16 '17 (22pts) - Nick NUYENS '13 '14 (21pts) - Mark CHRISTIAN '13 '14 (17pts) - Asbjorn Kragh ANDERSEN '16 '17 (17pts)
1 saison dans l'équipeTim WELLENS '14 (721pts) - Wilco KELDERMAN '13 (605pts) - Robert KISERLOVSKI '12 (491pts) - Leopold KONIG '14 (448pts) - Simone PONZI '15 (405pts) - Jonathan HIVERT '15 (385pts) - Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO '13 (334pts) - Svein TUFT '12 (318pts) - Rohan DENNIS '13 (285pts) - Daniele COLLI '12 (256pts) - Danilo NAPOLITANO '14 (234pts) - Jens KEUKELEIRE '12 (190pts) - Luka MEZGEC '12 (190pts) - Giulio CICCONE '16 (157pts) - Tyler FARRAR '15 (136pts) - Sven VANDOUSSELAERE '12 (135pts) - Marcel WYSS '16 (131pts) - Chris SUTTON '13 (116pts) - Enrique SANZ UNZUE '12 (110pts) - Mike TEUNISSEN '14 (101pts) - Adam BLYTHE '16 (100pts) - David DE LA CRUZ '15 (85pts) - Barry MARKUS '12 (80pts) - Jarlinson PANTANO '13 (74pts) - Fabio SILVESTRE '15 (73pts) - Michael CARBEL '15 (71pts) - Eduardo SEPULVEDA '13 (56pts) - Marco ZANOTTI '16 (54pts) - Maxim BELKOV '15 (52pts) - Gerald CIOLEK '16 (51pts) - Gregor MUHLBERGER '14 (51pts) - André STEENSEN '12 (48pts) - Kirill POZDNYAKOV '16 (47pts) - Troels Ronning VINTHER '14 (42pts) - Nick VAN DER LIJKE '13 (39pts) - Thomas PETERSON '12 (39pts) - Jan DIETEREN '14 (31pts) - Will ROUTLEY '12 (30pts) - Klemen STIMULAK '13 (30pts) - Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV '16 (28pts) - Arnaud GERARD '16 (27 pts) - Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN '16 (27 pts) - Clinton AVERY '12 (26pts) - Marco BANDIERA '14 (25pts) - Patrick CLAUSEN '13 (25pts) - Andrea DI CORRADO '12 (24pts) - Cedric PINEAU '12 (23pts) - Edoardi GIRARDI '12 (22pts) - Reider BORGERSEN '15 (19pts) - Yanto BARKER '16 (17pts) - Adam DE VOS '16 (17pts) - Guillaume FAUCON '13 (16pts) - Shane ARCHBOLD '16 (13pts) - Clement KORETZKY '16 (13pts) - Sander HELVEN '14 (12pts) - Javier CHACON '12 (12pts) - Sergio PAULINHO '15 (12pts) - Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA '12 (11pts) - Jonas AHLSTRAND '13 (7pts) - Przemyslaw KASPERKIEWICZ '15 (5pts) - Jakob RATHE '12 (5pts) - Pengda JIAO '12 (4pts) - Tom DERNIES '16 (3 pts) - Jon INSAUSTI '15 - Davide GABBURO '15 - Steven LAMMERTINK '15 - Eryk LATON '15 - Andrey DYACHENKO '15 - Vahid GHAFFARI '14 - Tliegen MAIDOS '14 - Jozef CERNY '14 - Mike TERPSTRA '13 - Aljaz HOCEVAR '13 - Morgan KNEISKY '13 - Ruslan TLEUBAYEV '13 - Nikita NOVIKOV '12 - Stanislas KOZUBEK '12 - Jurgen VANDEWALLE '12
+ Vincenzo ALBANESE '17 - Marco MARCATO '17 - Matvey MAMYKIN '17 - Maxime DANIEL '17 - Lennard HOFSTEDE '17 - Wout VAN AERT '17